Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more

FREE Shipping on all orders $300 or more! - Buying Livestock? Get 20% off a Dry Good item automatically! - In-Store Pick-Up now available!

Rainford Goby (Aquacultured)
Rainford Goby (Aquacultured) Rainford Goby (Aquacultured)
On Sale

Absolutely Fish Naturals

Rainford Goby (Aquacultured)

Latin Name: Koumansetta rainfordi
Common Name:
Rainford's Goby, Court Jester Goby
Category:
Gobies
Difficulty:
Beginner
Personality:
Peaceful
Adult Full Size: 3"
Min. Tank Size:
10g
Safe for Reef Tanks:
Yes
UV Required:
No
Skimmer Required:
No
Foods: 
Hikari Marine S, Brine Shrimp, Arctic Pods, Algae

Rainford Gobies are hardy little gobies known for their yellow head and red stripes. These Gobies can be kept in a 10 gallon or larger. They are peaceful fish and should be kept with other small fish. They thrive picking at live algae.

Please read our LIVESTOCK SHIPPING POLICY carefully before placing your order.

Regular price $32.99