Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more
Red Honey Gourami
Red Honey Gourami
On Sale

Absolutely Fish Naturals

Red Honey Gourami

Latin Name: Trichogaster chuma
Common Name:
Gold Honey Gourami
Difficulty: Beginner
Personality: Peaceful
Adult Full Size: 2"
Min. Tank Size: 10gl
Safe for Planted Tanks (if applicable): Yes
Foods: Flakes, Microwafers, Bloodworms

This species of dwarf gourami does best in a well planted tank with peaceful tetras, barbs, and catfish.

Please read our LIVESTOCK SHIPPING POLICY carefully before placing your order.

Regular price $11.99