Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more
Red Monti Cap Frag
Red Monti Cap Frag
On Sale

Absolutely Naturals

Red Monti Cap Frag

Difficulty: Medium
Light Level: High
Water Flow: High
Latin Name: Montipora capricornis
Common Name: Vase Coral, Plating Monti, Monti Cups
Foods: Amino Acids, Rotifers, Phytoplankton, Powdered Coral Foods, Small Meaty Foods

WYSWYG: NO

Description:

Montipora capricornis makes a great first S.P.S choice for beginners as it is more forgiving than other S.P.S. It is also grows as fast rate and can make interesting growth forms depending on lighting and flow.

 

Please read our LIVESTOCK SHIPPING POLICY  carefully before placing your order.

Regular price $9.99