Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more
Rhineloricara sp. "Firefox"
Rhineloricara sp. "Firefox"
On Sale

Absolutely Fish Naturals

Rhineloricara sp. "Firefox"

Latin Name: Rhineloricara sp. "Firefox"
Common Name:
Red Whiptail Cat, Red Lizard Catfish
Difficulty:
Beginner
Temperament:
Peaceful
pH:
6.0-7.5
Max Size:
5"
Minimum Tank Size:
30g
Plant Safe:
Yes
Foods:
Algae Wafer, Sinking Shrimp Wafers

Rhineloricara sp. "Firefox" catfish, or the Red Lizard Cat, is a bright red algae eater that will do well in any peaceful aquaria. This bright Whiptail Cat will be a great scavenger and algae grazer, and goes well in most peaceful communities. Be careful to not house with more aggressive fish, as the Red Lizard Cat can be delicate.

Please read our LIVESTOCK SHIPPING POLICY carefully before placing your order.

Regular price $29.99