Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more

FREE Shipping on all orders $300 or more! - Absolutely Fish Naturals Chromo Pellets now available!

Ringens Trigger
Ringens Trigger
On Sale

Absolutely Naturals

Ringens Trigger

Difficulty: Beginner
Temperament: Semi-aggressive
Latin Name: Xanthicthys Ringens
Common Names: Ringens / Sargassum Trigger / Red Tail Triggerfish
Minimum Tank Size: 75+gallon
UV Required: Yes
Protein Skimmer: No
Reef Safe: No
Foods: Live, Frozen & Dry Foods

This is a cool alternative to a Crosshatch Trigger. Sargassum Triggers are relatively peaceful and moderately reef-safe. Though many end up in reef aquaria, some caution should be taken as they may eat mobile invertebrates.

Please read our LIVESTOCK SHIPPING POLICY carefully before placing your order.

Regular price $219.99