Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more

FREE Shipping on all orders $300 or more! - Absolutely Fish Naturals Chromo Pellets now available!

Rooster Tail Snapper
Rooster Tail Snapper Rooster Tail Snapper Rooster Tail Snapper
On Sale

Absolutely Fish Naturals

Rooster Tail Snapper

Latin NameSymphoricthyes spirulus
Common Name
Roostertail Snapper
Category
: Misc. Predatory
Difficulty
: Intermediate
Personality
: Semi-Aggressive/Predatory
Adult Full Size: 18"-24"
Min. Tank Size
: 180g
Safe for Reef Tanks
: No
UV Required
: No
Skimmer Required
: No
Foods
: Lg Pellets, Krill, Squid, Chunky LRS

The Roostertail Snapper is a large, predatory fish that is a gentle giant. This fish has a white body with striking light-blue horizontal stripes and yellow fins. It's dorsal fin has a long streamer that trails behind it. Do not mix with any fish that are too aggressive or can fit in the Snapper's mouth. Will readily accept large, meaty foods.

Please read our LIVESTOCK SHIPPING POLICY carefully before placing your order.

Regular price $109.99