Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more
6"-8" Snowflake Eel
6"-8" Snowflake Eel
On Sale

Absolutely Fish Naturals

6"-8" Snowflake Eel

Difficulty: Easy
Temperament: Semi-Aggressive
Latin Name: Echidna nebulosa
Common Names: Snow Flake Eel
Min. Tank Size: 55gl
UV Required: No
Protein Skimmer: No
Reef Safe: No
Food: All meaty prepared foods

Description

Snow Flake Eels are great fish for beginners.  They do get large over time. A tank of 200gl is needed for a full size snow flake eel. They will eat small fish. The aquarium should be completely covered as they are jumpers. Please read our LIVESTOCK SHIPPING POLICY carefully before placing your order.
Regular price $39.99