Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more
Tigertail Cucumber
Tigertail Cucumber
On Sale

Absolutely Naturals

Tigertail Cucumber

Difficulty: Easy
Temperament: Peaceful
Common Name: Striped Cucumber, Tigertail Cucumber
Latin Name: Holothuria sp.
Full Size: 12"
Reef Safe: Yes
Minimum Tank Size: 50 gallon
Foods: Detritus


Description:

These cucumbers require aquarium with at least a few inches of sand. They are very flexible and can help to clean sand that other bottom dwellers cannot access. In rare cases, when extremely stressed or if dead, they can poison an aquarium. The use of a protein skimmer and high grade reef carbon is recommended.

Regular price $29.99
Category: Echinoderms