Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more

FREE Shipping on all orders $300 or more! - Absolutely Fish Naturals Chromo Pellets now available!

Yellow Assessor
Yellow Assessor Yellow Assessor Yellow Assessor
On Sale

Absolutely Naturals

Yellow Assessor

Latin Name: Assessor flavissimus
Common Names: Yellow Assessor, Yellow Scissortail, Gold Assessor
Personality: Peaceful
Difficulty: Beginner
Adult full size: 2”
Minimum Tank Size: 30 gallons
UV Required: No
Protein Skimmer: No
Reef Safe: Yes
Foods: ABN small chromo pellets, Small frozen foods, Arctipods, Roe, Vitamin C

The Yellow Assessor which can be found in the Indo-pacific is a fun little fish to have in your reef tank. These amazing fish are yellow in color with a red dorsal fin and a bright yellow streak behind the eyes. These fantastic small fish are known for swimming upside down in your tank. Having a lot of rockwork in your reef is highly recommended as they love to swim in and out of rocks, caves, and corals. Feed a variety of small pellets and frozen foods to keep that great yellow color.

Please read our LIVESTOCK SHIPPING POLICY carefully before placing your order.

Regular price $131.99
Type: Live Animals