Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more

FREE Shipping on all orders $300 or more! - Absolutely Fish Naturals Chromo Pellets now available!

Diamond Sleeper Goby
Diamond Sleeper Goby Diamond Sleeper Goby
On Sale

Absolutely Naturals

Diamond Sleeper Goby

Please read our LIVESTOCK SHIPPING POLICY  carefully before placing your order.

Difficulty: Easy
Temperament: Peaceful
Latin Name: Valencienna puellaris
Common Names: Diamond Sleeper Goby
Adult full size: 6"
Minimum Tank Size: 55gallon
UV Required: No
Protein Skimmer: No
Reef Safe: Yes
Foods: Live, Frozen & Dry Foods

The Diamond Goby features small brilliant orange diamond shapes across is fluorescent white body. They are one of the most beautiful species of goby for the home aquarium.It is a very timid fish that makes a great addition to the reef tank because of its longevity. The Diamond Watchman Goby uses shallow burrows in the substrate as refuge, keeping the substrate well oxygenated. The Diamond Goby feeds off the bottom as it sifts through the sand. Its diet should include a variety of live and frozen brine shrimp, mysis shrimp, live black worms, and prepared foods for carnivores.

Please read our LIVESTOCK SHIPPING POLICY carefully before placing your order.
Regular price $43.99