Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more
2"-3" Solorensis Wrasse ( Solon Fairy)
2"-3" Solorensis Wrasse ( Solon Fairy) 2"-3" Solorensis Wrasse ( Solon Fairy)
On Sale

Absolutely Naturals

2"-3" Solorensis Wrasse ( Solon Fairy)

Difficulty - beginner
Temperament: Peaceful
Latin Name: Cirrhilabrus Solorensis
Common Names: Red Head Solon Wrasse / Red head Solon Fairy Wrasse / Clown Fairy Wrasse / Red-eye Wrasse
Minimum Tank Size: 40gallon
UV Required: No
Protein Skimmer: No
Foods: Live, Frozen & Dry Pellets
Reef Safe: Yes

Great reef safe fish; reaches max size of 5”, making it good for many sized aquaria. It adapts easily to all forms of prepared foods. The brilliant colors of this fish can vary from bright reds, oranges, and blue to more intense blues and purples depending on mood. This fish likes shaded areas to rest and is a great jumper, so a well-fitted lid is recommended. Unlike the Scotts Fairy Wrasse, the Solon will keep its colors even when alone.
Regular price $50.00
Category: Wrasses Reef Safe