Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more
3" Rock Beauty Angelfish
3" Rock Beauty Angelfish 3" Rock Beauty Angelfish
On Sale

Absolutely Naturals

3" Rock Beauty Angelfish

Difficulty: Difficult
Temperament: Semi-Aggressive
Latin Name: Holacanthus Tricolor
Common Names: Rock Beauty, Rock Beasty,Yellow nanny, Corn Sugar
Adult full size: 8”
Minimum Tank Size: 90 gallons
UV Required: Yes
Protein Skimmer: Yes
Reef Safe: No
Foods: Omnivore - Sponge, marine algae, mysis shrimp.

The Rock Beauty is a beautiful fish from the carribean/western atlantic, Its body is predominantly black with yellow head and fins. Like with most angels, it is advisable to avoid putting this beauty with corals. They may nip at them. Use caution mixing with other large angels, but dwarf angels should be compatible.


We highly recommend quarantine.
Regular price $49.99
Category: Angelfish Large