Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more

FREE Shipping on all orders $300 or more! - Buying Livestock? Get 20% off a Dry Good item automatically! - In-Store Pick-Up now available!

Barnacle Blenny
Barnacle Blenny
On Sale

Absolutely Fish Naturals

Barnacle Blenny

Latin Name: Acanthenblemaria macrospilus
Common Name:
Mexican Barnacle Blenny
Category:
Blennies
Difficulty:
Beginner
Personality:
Peaceful
Adult Full Size: 3"
Min. Tank Size:
10g
Safe for Reef Tanks:
Yes
UV Required:
No
Skimmer Required:
No
Foods: 
Hikari Marine S, Spirulina Brine

The Barnacle Blenny is a peaceful reef fish that is mainly carnivorous in nature, but it's small size prevents them from being a real threat to even the smallest of reef inverts. They will do best in an established reef tank with many rocks for it to hide in.

Please read our LIVESTOCK SHIPPING POLICY carefully before placing your order.

Regular price $32.99