Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more
Buenos Aires Tetra
Buenos Aires Tetra
On Sale

Absolutely Fish Naturals

Buenos Aires Tetra

Latin Name: Hyphessobrycon anisitsi
Common Name:
Buenos Aires Tetras
Difficulty:
Beginner
Temperament:
Semi-Aggressive
pH:
6.0-7.5
Max Size:
4"
Minimum Tank Size:
30g
Plant Safe:
Yes
Foods: 
ABFN Chromo Flakes, NLS Thera A, Brine Shrimp

Buenos Aires Tetras are known for their bright red fins and blue sheen. These Tetras are usually peaceful with larger fish, but will most likely nip at long fins or smaller fish.

Please read our LIVESTOCK SHIPPING POLICY carefully before placing your order.

Regular price $4.99