Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more

FREE Shipping on all orders $300 or more! - Buying Livestock? Get 20% off a Dry Good item automatically! - In-Store Pick-Up now available!

Conspic Angel (Aquacultured)
Conspic Angel (Aquacultured) Conspic Angel (Aquacultured) Conspic Angel (Aquacultured)
On Sale

Absolutely Fish Naturals

Conspic Angel (Aquacultured)

Latin Name: Chaetodontoplus conspicullatus
Common Name:
Conspicuous Angel
Category:
Angelfish
Difficulty:
Expert
Personality:
Semi-Aggressive
Adult Full Size: 10"
Min. Tank Size:
75g
Safe for Reef Tanks:
With Caution
UV Required:
Yes
Skimmer Required:
Yes
Foods:
All prepared foods

A Holy Grail Angelfish, the Conspicuous Angelfish is a centerpiece. They generally eat all prepared foods. UV sterilizers are a must!! Caution should be taken in Reef Aquaria, as they will eat fleshy corals. Conspicuous Angels should be cautiously mixed with other Angels.

Please read our LIVESTOCK SHIPPING POLICY carefully before placing your order.
Regular price $3,999.99