Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more

FREE Shipping on all orders $300 or more! - Absolutely Fish Naturals Chromo Pellets now available!

Juvenile Fuscus Trigger
Juvenile Fuscus Trigger Juvenile Fuscus Trigger
On Sale

Absolutely Naturals

Juvenile Fuscus Trigger

Difficulty: Easy
Temperament: Aggressive
Latin Name: Pseudobalistes fuscus
Common Names: Blueline, blue and gold, rippled, Fuscus Trigger
Adult full size: 22"
Minimum Tank Size: 120+ gal
UV Required: No
Protein Skimmer: No
Reef Safe: No
Foods: Large ABN Chromo pellet, krill, squid, clams, LRS chunky, silversides

The Fuscus trigger is a beautiful gold in color fish with a blue rippling pattern along the body. This fish can live comfortably in a 90 or 120 gallon aquarium as a juvenile but will need a larger setup as it grows to full size. This fish is very aggressive and should be housed with other large semi aggressive fish that can hold their own. The Fuscus trigger is very hardy and its most challenging aspect is its aggressive nature. Make sure to feed a variety of large meaty foods

Please read our LIVESTOCK SHIPPING POLICY carefully before placing your order.

Regular price $186.99