Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more

FREE Shipping on all orders $300 or more! - Buying Livestock? Get 20% off a Dry Good item automatically! - In-Store Pick-Up now available!

Labouti Wrasse
Labouti Wrasse Labouti Wrasse
On Sale

Absolutely Fish Naturals

Labouti Wrasse

Latin Name: Cirrhilabrus laboutei
Common Name:
Labouti Fairy Wrasse
Category:
Wrasse
Difficulty:
Intermediate
Personality:
Peaceful
Adult Full Size: 6"
Min. Tank Size:
75g
Safe for Reef Tanks:
Yes
UV Required:
No but recommended 
Skimmer Required:
No but recommended
Foods:
PE Pellets, ABN Marine Flakes, Spirulina Brine

This is an ADULT SUPER MALE Labouti Wrasse. This beautiful Fairy Wrasse has stunning coloration that will pop in any Marine tank. This Wrasse originates from Australian reefs, making it a perfect addition to larger reef tanks. It is very important to have tight fitting lids on the tank, as this Wrasse can be known to jump. If you are looking for an active, colorful, reef fish; the Labouti Wrasse is the perfect choice.

Please read our LIVESTOCK SHIPPING POLICY carefully before placing your order.

Regular price $439.99