Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more
Lyretail Swordtail
Lyretail Swordtail Lyretail Swordtail
On Sale

Absolutely Fish Naturals

Lyretail Swordtail

Latin Name: Xiphophorus helleri
Common Name:
Lyretail Swordtails
Difficulty:
Beginner
Temperament:
Peaceful
pH:
7.0-8.0
Max Size:
5"
Minimum Tank Size:
20g
Plant Safe:
Yes
Foods:
Chromo Flakes, NLS Thera-A, Daphnia

Swordtails are hardy livebearers that come in many colors. Male swordtails have an elongated tail, resembling a sword. Lyretail swords, both male and female, have colorful, guppy-like tails.

Please read our LIVESTOCK SHIPPING POLICY carefully before placing your order.

Regular price $11.99