Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more

FREE Shipping on all orders $300 or more! - Buying Livestock? Get 20% off a Dry Good item automatically! - In-Store Pick-Up now available!

Motoro Stingray (Male)
Motoro Stingray (Male)
On Sale

Absolutely Fish Naturals

Motoro Stingray (Male)

Latin Name: Potamotrygon motoro
Common Name:
Motoro Ray
Difficulty: Advanced
Temperament: Predatory
Max size: 36" in circumference
Minimum Tank Size: 265gl
pH: 6.0-7.5
Safe for Planted Tanks: No
Foods: Silversides, Carnivore sinking pellets, Wigglers

Extremely sensitive fish to water parameters, oversized tank and filtration are necessary. Tank should be built around the Ray, and only housed with other large predatory fish.

This species will not be shipped out to the following state: CA, AZ, AK, FL, GA, HI, MS, OK, TX, UH Please read our LIVESTOCK SHIPPING POLICY carefully before placing your order.

Regular price $549.99