Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more

FREE Shipping on all orders $300 or more! - Buying Livestock? Get 20% off a Dry Good item automatically! - In-Store Pick-Up now available!

Queen Angel
Queen Angel Queen Angel
On Sale

Absolutely Fish Naturals

Queen Angel

Latin Name: Holacanthus ciliaris
Common Name:
Queen Angelfish
Category:
Angels
Difficulty: 
Expert
Personality:
Territorial 
Adult Full Size: 18"
Min. Tank Size:
200g 
Safe for Reef Tanks: 
No
UV Required:
Yes
Skimmer Required:
Yes
Foods:
Frozen Mysis, Spirulina Brine, Vit C Pellets

The Queen Angelfish is a beautiful Angel that is known for it's blue stripes and bright yellow head as a juvenile, and it's yellow pearl scale pattern and bright blue accents as an adult. The Queen Angel may nip at fleshy corals, so take caution when adding them to a reef. These Angelfish are sensitive and should have a UV sterilizer for their long term health. 

Please read our LIVESTOCK SHIPPING POLICY carefully before placing your order.

Regular price $164.99