Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more
Squamipinnis aka Lyretail Anthias
Squamipinnis aka Lyretail Anthias
On Sale

Absolutely Naturals

Squamipinnis aka Lyretail Anthias

Difficulty – Medium
Temperament: Semi-Aggressive
Latin Name: Pseudanthias squamnipinnis
Common Names: Sqanupinnis anthias, Lyre Tail
Adult full size: 5”
Minimum Tank Size: 55 Gallon
UV Required: Yes
Protein Skimmer: No
Foods: All prepared foods
Reef Safe: Yes

Description:

Lyretail Anthias are the perfect schooling fish for reef aquaria. They can be put in multiples but in a ratio of 1 male to multiple females. They can be told gender by the difference in coloration. They are one fish for the intermediate aquarist. They are reef safe, but can become aggressive once established.
Regular price $29.99
Category: Anthias