Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more
2" Yellow Bonded Possum Wrasse
2" Yellow Bonded Possum Wrasse
On Sale

Absolutely Fish Naturals

2" Yellow Bonded Possum Wrasse

Difficulty - beginner
Temperament: peaceful
Latin Name: Wetmorella Nigropinnata
Common Names: Pygmy Possum Wrasse / Blackspot Pygmy Wrasse / Arrowhead Wrasse / Sharpnose Wrasse
Adult Size: 2.5”
Minimum Tank Size: 20gallon
UV Required: No
Protein Skimmer: No
Reef Safe: Yes
Foods: Live, Frozen & Small Dry Pellets

This peaceful fish originates from the waters around Indonesia. Because it stays small at 2.5”, it is a perfect nano reef fish. It is a bit shy and cryptic at first, but then warms up to the tank as long as there are no bullish tank mates. A tight fitted cover is required for the tank, as this fish has a habit of occasionally jumping. It feeds primarily on small-to-micro foods.
Regular price $59.99
Category: Wrasses Reef Safe