Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more

FREE Shipping on all orders $300 or more! - Buying Livestock? Get 20% off a Dry Good item automatically! - In-Store Pick-Up now available!

Diana Hogfish
Diana Hogfish Diana Hogfish Diana Hogfish
On Sale

Absolutely Fish Naturals

Diana Hogfish

Difficulty: Beginner
Temperament: Semi-Aggressive
Latin Name: Bodianus diana
Common Name: Diana's Hog, Spotted Hogfish
Adult full size: 10"
Minimum Tank Size: 100 gallons
Reef Safe: No
UV Required: No
Protein Skimmer: No
Foods: NLS Marine, ABN Krill, Squid, Other Meaty Foods

The Diana Hogfish is one of the more aggressive Wrasses compared to other Hogfish. They are red and gold in color, with white spots on the body. This fish will do best in a large fish only tank. Make sure tank mates can hold their own against any aggression. The Diana Hog is hardy, and will readily accept large meaty foods.

Please read our LIVESTOCK SHIPPING POLICY carefully before placing your order.

Regular price $164.99